Together We Learn and Grow

Senior Leadership Team

Sharon Moller
Principal[email protected]ollege.school.nz
Rob RogersDeputy Principal -Pathways and Partnerships[email protected]
Carli LastDeputy Principal - Inclusion[email protected]
Chantel OosthuizenDeputy Principal - Innovation[email protected]
Tiniwaata HillCultural Leader, Dean, Kāhui Ako[email protected]

Learning Leaders

Eileen CarrHOPE/Science[email protected]
Simon JamesNumeracy across schoolsimon.james@putarurucollege.school.nz
Suzanne CurpheySocial Sciences/ Languages, Literacy across school, Kāhui Ako [email protected]
Tanya MaxwellYears 7 - 8[email protected]
Linda NicholsonArts/Technology [email protected]

Pou Arahi/Deans 

Liz HunterDeanl[email protected]
Jan DuthieDean & SENCO Support[email protected]
Jade ArgentDean[email protected]
Max McLarenDean[email protected].nz

Teaching Staff

Steve AbernethyEnglish/Agriculture[email protected]
Jade ArgentScience[email protected] 
Jonathan BeesleyEnglish/Specialist Classroom Teacher[email protected]
Eileen CarrScience/Kamar/Lab Manager[email protected] 
Robyn ClarkMathematics / Science/Beginning Teacher Support[email protected]
Suzanne CurpheySocial Science/Geography[email protected] 
Jan DuthieYear 7[email protected]
Raewyn EnsorRTLB[email protected]
Chris FifieldMaterials Technology[email protected]
Alan GraceMaterials Technology[email protected]
Lynn HawkesFood Technology[email protected] 
Tiniwaata HillTe Reo Māori[email protected]
Jodi HollingsMathematics[email protected] 
Liz HunterP.E. / Health[email protected]
Simon JamesMaths/Reporting[email protected] 
Lanny JoeFilm[email protected] 
Lynda KerseyTrades Academy Coordinator[email protected] 
Rose Lal-PhillipsMaths[email protected] 
Carli LastMedia Studies[email protected]
Rob MacdonaldGuidance Counsellor[email protected]
Tanya MaxwellYear 7[email protected]
Karen MayRTLB[email protected]
Max McLarenPE/Health[email protected]
Leigh McManusDrama/English[email protected]
Melissa MillerEnglish/Social Science[email protected] 
Harley MooreArt/PE/Art projects/Technology[email protected]
Linda NicholsonArt/Photography/OSS/Art projects[email protected]
Chantel OosthuizenGateway[email protected]
Keegan PitcherPE & Health/EOTC[email protected]
Robyn ReeveEnglish/Social Studies[email protected]
Rob RogersPE/Guidance[email protected]
Elias ScheresYear 8/PE[email protected]
Katelyn SchickScience[email protected]
Dave ShawBusiness Studies[email protected]
Hamish StevenSocial Science/History[email protected]
Alicia TaylorYear 8/PE[email protected]
Rebecca VaughanPE[email protected]
Teresa WalkerDigital Technology[email protected]

Support Staff

Dale AndersonStudent Services 
Cindy BrayTeacher Aide
Mark EllisGroundsman 
Jennie EyreP.A/Reception[email protected]
Katrina FluteyTeacher Aide
Shirley GrayFood Room tech
Heather KinlochTeacher Aide 
Kightley LaaivaProperty Manager 
Lyn LaaivaProperty Manager[email protected]
Abbie McCallCareers Advisor
Dendrum OgleTeacher Aide
Ebony Spencer
Teacher Aide
Kim SpencerLibrarian 
Dion TahatikaPastoral Support 
Bonnie Taylor

Jenny TaylorSchool Nurse[email protected]
Linda TaylorTeacher Aide
Fontaye RataSports Coordinator[email protected]
Carolina ZaicuScience Technician